33, Millbrook Close, CW7 2UU
33 Millbrook Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £130,000 0.8% -1.8% Feb 2009 £125,000 0.0% -2.6% Nov 2006 £125,000 6.2% 3.9% Jan 2004 £105,000 13.7% 12.1% Aug 1999 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £130,000 £1,757 £219,253 £2,963 Feb 2009 £125,000 £1,689 £226,796 £3,065 Nov 2006 £125,000 £1,689 £182,968 £2,473 Jan 2004 £105,000 £1,419 £187,163 £2,529 Aug 1999 £60,000 £811 £192,860 £2,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.