90, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LE
90 Ashdene Crescent is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,162 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £120,000 £1,935 £196,069 £3,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 03047/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 90 Ashdene Crescent Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY TO SIDE
- Summary:
- 28 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.