20, Leeds Road, WF3 3EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £124,995 Feb 2013 6.0% 3.6% £224,715 £63,500 Jul 2001 9.0% 7.8% £231,033 £52,950 May 1999 na na £231,097 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,838 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Lofthouse are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,330 per square metre (£222 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lofthouse WF3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £163,000 and £226,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Lofthouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: