89, Cimla Crescent, SA11 3PF
89 Cimla Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Neath. It sold for £131,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£131,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £131,000 £1,489 £241,672 £2,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,680 per square metre (£146 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89 Cimla Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 89 Cimla Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 P2024/0616
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 548 Caledonian Road, London,
- Description:
- Proposed two-storey and single storey rear extension, the works for which would include the demolition of an existing single storey rear extension and outbuilding. Plus widening of existing driveway to front of property.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.