Property data
Sale history
£183,000 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £268,828)
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,262 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Millom are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,050 per square metre (£106 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Millom LA18-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Castle View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments: