69, Mount Road, ME1 3NH
69 Mount Road is a 172 m² detached home in Rochester. It sold for £388,500 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £388,500 3.9% 1.1% Nov 2005 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £388,500 £2,259 £666,858 £3,877 Nov 2005 £295,000 £1,715 £625,605 £3,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,430 per square metre (£318 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £762,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 700 square metres (7,535 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.