44, Layfield Road, NW4 3UG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Dec 2013 (est. today's value: £514,929)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,597 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Hendon Central are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,790 per square metre (£451 and £630 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hendon Central NW4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £423,000 and £591,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Hendon Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Layfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Layfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.