Property data
Sale history
£472,500 on Jan 2013 (est. today's value: £812,547)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,654 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoole CH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £493,000 and £689,000 (178 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Hamilton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Hamilton Street.

Photos for 44 Hamilton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.