46, The Martlets, BN16 2UD
46 The Martlets is a 118 m² terraced home in Rustington. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, The Martlets.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,076 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £245,000 £2,076 £399,646 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 The Martlets. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 The Martlets.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.