4, Dowling Drive, WR10 3EF
4 Dowling Drive is a 164 m² detached home in Eckington. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jan 2013
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £370,000 £2,256 £537,058 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eckington are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,360 per square metre (£314 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £715,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4 Dowling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Dowling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.