Property data
Sale history
£169,995 on Apr 2013 (est. today's value: £339,177)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,098 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,690 per square metre (£314 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £380,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.