318, Victoria Drive, BN20 8XS
318 Victoria Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £272,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£272,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 318, Victoria Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,518 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £272,000 £2,519 £415,600 £3,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 318 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 318 Victoria Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 170782
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 318 Victoria Drive Eastbourne East Sussex
- Description:
- 1 fascia sign and 1 projecting sign (both internally illuminated)
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.