59, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
59 Ivy Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £196,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £196,000 1.9% -0.8% Nov 2005 £169,000 10.8% 9.1% Sep 1997 £73,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,474 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £196,000 £3,500 £306,540 £5,474 Nov 2005 £169,000 £3,018 £342,561 £6,117 Sep 1997 £73,500 £1,312 £342,308 £6,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: