191, Heath Road, LU7 3AL
191 Heath Road is a 104 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £350,000 3.0% 0.4% Jun 2009 £310,000 5.8% 3.8% Jan 1998 £162,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,365 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £350,000 £3,365 £557,650 £5,362 Jun 2009 £310,000 £2,981 £573,337 £5,513 Jan 1998 £162,500 £1,562 £640,643 £6,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E