32, Laburnum Grove, SR5 3EY
32 Laburnum Grove is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £79,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,082 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,644 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £79,000 £1,082 £120,045 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,050 per square metre (£122 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Laburnum Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Laburnum Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.