50, Mountbel Road, HA7 2AF
50 Mountbel Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Canons Park. It sold for £317,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £317,000 3.5% 0.6% Mar 2006 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,283 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,421 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £317,000 £4,284 £475,130 £6,421 Mar 2006 £249,950 £3,378 £535,826 £7,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Mountbel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Mountbel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.