9, Tenzing Drive, HP13 7RR
9 Tenzing Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £192,500 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Tenzing Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,207 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £192,500 £2,437 £332,337 £4,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Tenzing Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tenzing Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.