27, Defford Drive, B68 9RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Jun 2013 5.1% 2.9% £255,350 £55,000 Nov 1996 na na £297,400 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,237 per sqm (£115 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,230 per square metre (£222 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £241,000 and £326,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Defford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Defford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.