49, Daniels Lane, WN8 9NH
49 Daniels Lane is a 155 m² semi-detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £139,950 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £902 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £139,950 £903 £225,037 £1,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £960 and £1,950 per square metre (£89 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Daniels Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Daniels Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.