Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Feb 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Hartwith Drive.

Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2013 £150,000 £2,542 £202,074 £3,425

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Hartwith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Hartwith Drive.

Photos for 59 Hartwith Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.