10, Ashtofts Mount, LS20 9DB
10 Ashtofts Mount is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Guiseley. It sold for £209,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£209,000 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ashtofts Mount.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £209,000 £2,069 £345,528 £3,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ashtofts Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ashtofts Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.