7, Springcliffe Street, BD8 8QT
7 Springcliffe Street is a 100 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £80,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £80,000 38.6% 36.0% Mar 2012 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £800 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,314 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £80,000 £800 £131,378 £1,314 Mar 2012 £60,000 £600 £90,456 £905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £750 and £1,290 per square metre (£69 and £119 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.