42, Waterloo Road, B50 4JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Nov 2013 (est. today's value: £534,870)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,359 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bidford On Avon B50-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £440,000 and £541,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Bidford On Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 9,768 square metres (105,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 20/02640/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves a large scale development
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 42 Waterloo Road Bidford-On-Avon
- Description:
- Change of use of land to provide gypsy/traveller pitch and associated works including mobile home, touring caravan amenity block and hardstanding
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.