Property data
Sale history
£97,500 on Oct 2013
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,190 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £97,500 £2,786 £146,655 £4,190

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Manor Court.

Photos for 17 Manor Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments: