75, Queens Crescent, DN10 6PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£68,500 on Mar 2013 (est. today's value: £104,422)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £978 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Bawtry are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,250 per square metre (£205 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bawtry DN10-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £228,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bawtry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- SYK487569
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 75 Queens Crescent, Bawtry, Doncaster
- Owner
-
FOXWOOD RENTALS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14127606)
Proprietor address: 1 Top Farm Court, Top Street, Bawtry, Doncaster, DN10 6TF
Price paid on title: £68,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Mar 2023
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2022) of 75 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C