14, The Crescent, HR5 3AS
14 The Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Kington. It sold for £157,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £157,000 £1,784 £242,576 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kington are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,350 per square metre (£196 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 P193337/F
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 The Crescent Kington Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extension which will extend beyond the rear wall of the dwelling house by 4 metres. The maximum height of the enlarged part of the dwelling house is 2.9 metres and the height of the eaves of the enlarged part of the dwelling house is 2.65 metres.
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 P193337/PA1
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 The Crescent Kington Herefordshire
- Description: