68, Moselle Drive, GL3 2TA
68 Moselle Drive is a 52 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £160,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £160,000 5.4% 3.2% Aug 1999 £77,000 13.9% 11.9% Apr 1997 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Moselle Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,905 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £160,000 £3,077 £255,070 £4,905 Aug 1999 £77,000 £1,481 £290,012 £5,577 Apr 1997 £57,000 £1,096 £280,856 £5,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Moselle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.