100, Copse Lane, OX3 0AU
100 Copse Lane is a 49 m² flat in Marston. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Copse Lane.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,871 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £185,000 £3,776 £238,659 £4,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marston are now selling for between £5,390 and £6,490 per square metre (£500 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Copse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Copse Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: