Windrode, SA3 1HU
Windrode is a 131 m² detached home in Reynoldston. It sold for £249,500 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £249,500 £1,905 £376,186 £2,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 775 square metres (8,342 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.