31, Renfrew Road, IP4 3EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£64,950 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £272,535)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £721 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,030 per square metre (£277 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £363,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Renfrew Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Renfrew Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.