17, Stott Close, HX1 4RR
17 Stott Close is a 99 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Mar 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Stott Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,060 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £105,000 £1,061 £140,527 £1,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £880 and £1,380 per square metre (£81 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Stott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Stott Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.