83, Manor Way, HU10 6TN
83 Manor Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Willerby. It sold for £49,500 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£49,500 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £611 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £49,500 £611 £70,897 £875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willerby are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,640 per square metre (£183 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.