55, Ash Grove, PL21 0HX
55 Ash Grove is a 58 m² terraced home in Ivybridge. It sold for £143,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £143,000 5.0% 2.5% Feb 2003 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £143,000 £2,466 £229,785 £3,962 Feb 2003 £86,000 £1,483 £182,419 £3,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2003 27/0566/03/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 55 Ash Grove Ivybridge Devon
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory
- Summary:
- 01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.