162, Hen Lane, CV6 4LH
162 Hen Lane is a 85 m² terraced home in Holbrooks. It sold for £94,950 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£94,950 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £94,950 £1,117 £183,945 £2,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbrooks are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 162 Hen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 162 Hen Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: