Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on May 2013 (est. today's value: £128,647)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£806 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Whiston are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,840 per square metre (£199 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whiston S60-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £264,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Whiston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Furnival Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2015) of 13 Furnival Way.

Photos for 13 Furnival Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area