65, Main Road, SA10 9LA
65 Main Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Seven Sisters. It sold for £45,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £412 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £729 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £45,000 £413 £79,482 £729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,750 per square metre (£106 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.