Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on May 2013 (est. today's value: £353,444)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,183 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Bewbush are now selling for between £3,480 and £3,890 per square metre (£323 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bewbush RH11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £303,000 and £338,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Bewbush). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Peacemaker Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of 17 Peacemaker Close.

Photos for 17 Peacemaker Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: