14, Cooper Court, LE11 2PP
14 Cooper Court is a 79 m² terraced home in Loughborough. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £140,000 1.0% -1.5% Jun 2004 £128,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £140,000 £1,772 £244,969 £3,101 Jun 2004 £128,000 £1,620 £237,317 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,500 per square metre (£247 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Cooper Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cooper Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.