1, Grenadier Drive, CV3 1NN
1 Grenadier Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Stoke. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £175,000 £1,606 £266,982 £2,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.