92, Toutley Road, RG41 1QL
92 Toutley Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Wokingham. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Toutley Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,983 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £325,000 £3,693 £438,533 £4,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,620 per square metre (£412 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 92 Toutley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Toutley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 181618
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Eastern side of Toutley Road near to 92 Toutley Road Wokingham
- Description:
- Installation of 1 x fascia sign and 1 x amended totem sign
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 131959
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 92 Toutley Road Wokingham
- Description:
- Planning application to remove condition 6 of planning permission 130090 granted 2 October 2013-occupancy
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 120958
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 92 Toutley Road Wokingham
- Description:
- Erection of 1 x 2 bedroom dwelling
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 110818
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision