391, Sutton Road, ME15 9BU
391 Sutton Road is a 91 m² detached home in Maidstone. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £300,000 2.3% -0.3% Oct 2005 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 391, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,917 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £300,000 £3,297 £447,419 £4,917 Oct 2005 £250,000 £2,747 £455,909 £5,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 680 square metres (7,319 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 391 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 391 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: