22, Second Cross Road, TW2 5RF
22 Second Cross Road is a 49 m² flat in Fulwell. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £315,000 3.8% 1.0% Jul 2007 £250,000 8.8% 6.4% Jan 2004 £186,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,428 per square metre (£597 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,819 per square metre (£819 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £315,000 £6,429 £432,144 £8,819 Jul 2007 £250,000 £5,102 £500,324 £10,211 Jan 2004 £186,000 £3,796 £492,923 £10,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Second Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Second Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.