84, Gordon Road, ME2 3HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £146,000 Sep 2013 45.3% 42.1% £290,422 £105,000 Oct 2012 na na £212,370 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,946 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £327,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.