26, Greenways Drive, GL16 8PF
26 Greenways Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Coleford. It sold for £91,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £91,000 £1,400 £158,129 £2,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coleford are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,550 per square metre (£242 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Greenways Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Greenways Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: