Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£59,950 Jul 2013 -1.4% -3.9% £101,201
£67,000 Jun 2005 37.6% 35.3% £133,454
£38,950 Oct 2003 3.9% 2.4% £113,861
£31,950 Aug 1998 na na £132,739
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,051 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £910 and £1,760 per square metre (£84 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £52,000 and £100,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Brassey Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Brassey Terrace.

Photos for 26 Brassey Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E