34, Potters Field, AL3 6LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on May 1999 (est. today's value: £747,836)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,468 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in May 1999. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,590 and £6,930 per square metre (£519 and £643 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL3-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Potters Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Potters Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Potters Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: