15, Haselrig Square, NN4 9RD
15 Haselrig Square is a 85 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £105,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £105,000 20.3% 17.1% Oct 2012 £95,000 6.1% 3.8% Oct 1999 £43,995 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £105,000 £1,235 £182,127 £2,143 Oct 2012 £95,000 £1,118 £175,783 £2,068 Oct 1999 £43,995 £518 £170,763 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Haselrig Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Haselrig Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: