Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on Jan 2013
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2013 £198,000 £1,547 £323,809 £2,530

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marianglas are now selling for between £3,300 and £3,860 per square metre (£306 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Glasffordd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Glasffordd.

Photos for 7 Glasffordd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.