1, Elstree Drive, NG8 3HQ
1 Elstree Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £112,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £112,000 5.2% 3.0% Nov 1997 £49,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £112,000 £1,493 £240,507 £3,207 Nov 1997 £49,500 £660 £269,154 £3,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Elstree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Elstree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E