Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,000 May 2013 23.8% 20.0% £220,985
£70,000 Oct 2010 na na £121,613
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,270 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £200,000 and £276,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Ton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Ton Road.

Photos for 73 Ton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: